Application for Legislative Commission for Gerald C. Bohmer Jr.

Contact Information

Full Name

Gerald C. Bohmer Jr.

Other Names
Jay

Eligible for commission

eligible

Party Affiliation

Republican

Occupation

Retired

Educational Background

Some College & Technical classes

Zip Code

80010

Congressional District
6

Background

Past Political Activity

Attended 2008 Colorado Republican Caucus

List of Political and Civic Organizations belonged to

N/A

Organization and Advocacy Experience

N/A

Statement

I don't like Gerrymandering.

Statement on Working with Consensus

I will advocate for representation blocks based soley on population.

Relevant Analytic Skills for Commission

While in the Air Force, I was a Systems Analyst. I have applied that discipline to every project I have undertaken. I break down the project to basic tasks, prioritize them, and follow that list to completion.

Demographics

Racial categories the applicant identifies with:
Caucasian
Applicant identifies with the following gender

Male